IMM 5256 PDF

Immigration Canada. This application is made available free by. Citizenship and Immigration Canada and is not to be sold to applicants. IMM E (). Fill Imm , download blank or editable online. Sign, fax and printable from PC , iPad, tablet or mobile with PDFfiller ✓ Instantly ✓ No software. Try Now!. 15 Jun I guess visitor visa is also called as Temporary Resident Visa (TRV). Is the application IMM or IMM / If it is IMM , the application.

Author: Dakree Akilmaran
Country: Spain
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Literature
Published (Last): 13 September 2004
Pages: 287
PDF File Size: 6.8 Mb
ePub File Size: 9.43 Mb
ISBN: 739-6-13311-819-9
Downloads: 92702
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Vur

Fees are subject to change at any time. Do I need a Temporary Resident Visa? If you no longer want to be a permanent resident, or if you know you do immm meet the requirements to keep your permanent resident status, you can voluntarily give up renounce your permanent resident status in order to apply for a TRV.

Find out which entry document you need. This form must be completed by each person applying for a Temporary Resident Visa to visit Canada. This applies even if you are a citizen of a country that does not need a visa to enter Canada. If you apply again, 52256 will have to pay another processing fee and if applicable, another biometric fee. Single This means that lmm have never been married and are not in a common-law relationship.

Temporary Resident Visa application photograph specifications. I can’t find what I’m looking for.

If imk native language is not English or French, choose the language you would most likely use. This barcode page will not appear if you fill out your application by hand.

  SKYRIM PS3 INSTRUCTION MANUAL EBOOK DOWNLOAD

Leave the signature section empty. There are two types of fees: However, if you applied for a Parent and Grandparent super visa, your visitor status may be valid for up to two 2 years on your initial stay.

What must I do to obtain a super visa? The stamp placed in your passport by a Canadian official is generally valid for a period of six 6 months unless another duration is umm by the official.

You cannot obtain one upon arrival in Canada.

Applying for Visitor Visa (Temporary Resident Visa – IMM 5256)

This is done at your own cost and does not influence the final decision on your application. Until this becomes available, you may request a supporting document, free of charge that will state that your sex is unspecified.

If your application is approved, lmm original immm, including your passport if submitted with your application, will be returned to you with the requested visa. All correspondence will go to this address unless you give us your e-mail address.

The information you provide on your application is subject to verification. If you wish to have a representative who can conduct business on your behalf, you must give us their email and mailing addresses in this section and fill out the Use of a Representative IMM form.

If your family members are also applying for TRVs, you can include your whole family’s applications in the same envelope. Overview Before you apply Step 1. Do not exit without umm the receipt! Enter the dates year and month you attended the institution Field s of study mechanics, social sciences, medicine, etc. There are two types of fees:. Keep the second copy of the receipt for your records.

  NICK MANOLOFF GUITAR BOOK PDF

Download Applying for Temporary Resident Visa (IMM ) –

Entry requirements may have changed since your last visit to Canada. Pay the fees Step 4. You may Contact Us or go online to see the current status of your application:.

It is your responsibility to maintain valid visitor status. If you no longer want to be a PR, or if you know you do not meet the requirements to keep your PR status, you can voluntarily give up renounce your PR status to apply for a TRV. Provide two photos meeting the requirement of the Visa application photograph specifications.

Are there biometric requirements? This is not a legal document. The printed receipt is your proof of payment! By signing, you certify that you fully understand the questions asked, and that the information you have given is complete, accurate and factual.

They count the number of persons they will be supporting: Make sure you need a visa before you apply Entry requirements may have changed jmm your last visit to Iimm. A Temporary Resident Visa TRValso referred to as a visitor visa, is an official document issued by a Canadian visa office that is placed in your passport to show that you have met the requirements for admission to Canada as a temporary resident either as a visitor, a student, or a worker.

Fill out the form. Check the box to tell us if you have ever used any other name. The sex chosen M or F on your application will be the sex printed on your document.